9/9

Cisco SFP-10G-LR 10GBase-LR 1310nm 10km SMF SFP+ Transceiver Module-Brand New

SFP-10G-LR
In stock
$95.00
30 days
+
BrandCisco MPNSFP-10G-LR ConditionNew CompNetArena Warranty30 Days
  • Product Type: SFP+
  • Ethernet Technology: 10G Ethernet
  • Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
  • Network Technology: 10GBase-LR
  • Fiber Mode Supported: Single Mode
  • Number of Ports: 1
  • Connector Type: LC
  • Form Factor: Hot Swappable
  • Interfaces/Ports: 1xLC Duplex 10GBase-LR
Why CompNetArena.com?
  •  Genuine Product.
  • ✓ Low Price with Warranty.
  • ✓ Easy Return and Refund Policy.
  • ✓ Free Ground Shipping.
  • ✓ Secure Checkout (HTTPS).
  • ✓ Safe Browsing.
  • ✓ Easy to Navigate Website.

Please read our policies:


Product Conditions and Warranty
Payment Method
Return and Refund Policy
Shipping Policy
Need Large Quantity?

Description

Cisco SFP-10G-LR is a single-mode 10G SFP+ optical fiber transceiver module. These Cisco 10G Base-LR Module supports a link length of 10 kilometers on standard single-mode fiber (SMF).

Features:

  • Smallest 10G transceiver module for higher density/chassis.
  • Hot Pluggable I/O device for ethernet SFP+ port.
  • Compatible with 10G-Base XENPAK, 10G-Base X2 and 10G-Base XFP interfaces.

Supported Platform:

  • 7600 Series Router
  • ASR 901/ASR 903
  • ASR 1000/ASR 9000 Series Router/ASR 9000v Series Router
  • Catalyst 2350 and 2360 Series Switches
  • Catalyst 2960-S, 2960-X and 2960-XR Series Switches
  • Catalyst 3100 Blade Switches
  • Catalyst 3560, 3560-E and 3560-X Series Switches
  • Catalyst 3750, 3750-E and 3750-X Series Switches
  • Catalyst 3850 Series Switches
  • Catalyst 4500 and 4500-X Series Switches
  • MDS 9000
  • ME 4500
  • ME 4900NCS 6000 Series Router
  • Nexus 2000, 3000, 4000, 9000 and 9500 (modular) Series Switches
  • SCE 8000

Reviews

No posts found

Write a review
Similar Products