9/9

Cisco SFP-10G-SR 10GBase-SR 850nm 66m MMF SFP+ Transceiver Module-Brand New

SFP-10G-SR
In stock
$250.00
30 days
+
BrandCisco MPNSFP-10G-SR ConditionNew CompNetArena Warranty30 Days
  • Product Type: SFP+
  • Ethernet Technology: 10G Ethernet
  • Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
  • Network Technology: 10GBase-SR
  • Fiber Optic Cable Standard: 62.5 µm/50 µm
  • Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode
  • Number of Ports: 1
  • Connector Type: LC/PC
  • Form Factor: Hot Swappable
  • Interfaces/Ports: 1xLC/PC Duplex 10GBase-SR Network and 1xLC Duplex 10GBase-SR
Why CompNetArena.com?
  •  Genuine Product.
  • ✓ Low Price with Warranty.
  • ✓ Easy Return and Refund Policy.
  • ✓ Free Ground Shipping.
  • ✓ Secure Checkout (HTTPS).
  • ✓ Safe Browsing.
  • ✓ Easy to Navigate Website.

Please read our policies:


Product Conditions and Warranty
Payment Method
Return and Refund Policy
Shipping Policy
Need Large Quantity?

Description

Cisco 10GBASE-SR is a 850nm multi-mode 10G optical fiber transceiver module. These Cisco 10G Base-SR module supports a link length of 26m on standard Fiber Distributed Data Interface (FDDI) grade Multimode Fiber (MMF).

Note:

  • Supports up to 300m link length using (OM3). 
  • Supports up to 400m link length Using (OM4).

Features:

  • Smallest 10G transceiver module for higher density/chassis.
  • Hot Pluggable I/O device for ethernet SFP+ port.
  • Compatible with 10G-Base XENPAK, 10G-Base X2 and 10G-Base XFP interfaces.

Supported Platform:

  • 7600 Series Router
  • ASR 901/ASR 903
  • ASR 1000/ASR 9000 Series Router/ASR 9000v Series Router
  • Catalyst 2350 and 2360 Series Switches
  • Catalyst 2960-S, 2960-X and 2960-XR Series Switches
  • Catalyst 3100 Blade Switches
  • Catalyst 3560, 3560-E and 3560-X Series Switches
  • Catalyst 3750, 3750-E and 3750-X Series Switches
  • Catalyst 3850 Series Switches
  • Catalyst 4500 and 4500-X Series Switches
  • MDS 9000
  • ME 4500
  • ME 4900NCS 6000 Series Router
  • Nexus 2000, 3000, 4000, 9000 and 9500 (modular) Series Switches
  • SCE 8000

Reviews

10G SFP+ transceiver module in cheap price. Compnetarena.com also offers free shipping within US.
Write a review
Similar Products